Data Privacy Policy

Our website may be used without entering personal information. Different rules may apply to certain services on our site and are explained separately below. We collect personal information from you (e.g. name, address, email address, telephone number, etc.) in accordance with the provisions of German data protection statutes. Information is considered personal if it can be associated exclusively to a specific natural person. The legal framework for data protection may be found in the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). The provisions below serve to provide information as to the manner, extent and purpose for collecting, using and processing personal information by the provider.

greeen! architects GmbH | General planners and architects BDA
Derendorfer Straße 52
40479 Düsseldorf
Germany

Tel.: +49 (0)211 5476720
Fax: +49 (0)211 54767210

E-Mail: contact@greeenarchitects.eu
Internet: www.greeenarchitects.eu

Please be aware that data transfer via the internet is subject to security risks and, therefore, complete protection against third-party access to transferred data cannot be ensured.

Contacting Us

On our website we offer you the opportunity to contact us, either by email and/or by using a contact form. In such event, information provided by the user is stored for the purpose of facilitating communications with the user. No data is transferred to third parties. Nor is any of this information matched to any information that may be collected by other components of our website.

The use of Social-Media-Plugins

Instagram

We promote the service Instagram on our website. Instagram is a service of Instagram Inc. By means of the integrated "Insta" button on our page, Instagram receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you are logged into Instagram, Instagram may assign the visit to our site to your Instagram account and link the data by this means. The data transmitted by clicking the "Insta" button is stored by Instagram. You can find more information regarding the purpose and scope of data collection, its processing and use, as well as your related rights and settings options for protecting your privacy in the Instagram data protection notice under https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388.

To prevent your visit to our site from being accessed by your Instagram account, you must log out of your Instagram account before visiting our site.

Facebook

This website uses Facebook social plugins, which is published by Facebook Inc. (1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA). Recognizable are the bindings to the Facebook logo or the terms "Like" and "Share" in the colors of Facebook (blue and white). Information on all Facebook plugins can be found via the following link: developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

The plugin provides a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook Servers. The website operator has no influence whatsoever on the nature and extent of the data transmitted by the plugin to the Facebook Inc. servers. More information can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084

The plugin informs Facebook Inc. that users have visited this website. There is the possibility that your IP address will be saved. If you are logged into your Facebook account while visiting this website, the information will be linked to it. If you use the functions of the plugin - for example by sharing or "liking" a post - the corresponding information will also be transmitted to Facebook Inc. Do you want to prevent that the Facebook Inc. associates this information with your personal Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting this website.

LinkedIn

You can find plugins from either the LinkedIn social network or the LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (hereafter "LinkedIn"). You can recognize the plugins of LinkedIn by the corresponding logo or the "Recommend-Button". Please note that when you visit our website, the plugin establishes a connection between your respective internet browser and the LinkedIn server. LinkedIn is informed that our website has been visited with your IP address. If you click on LinkedIn's "Recommend Button" and at the same time you are logged into your personal LinkedIn account, you have the option of linking content from our website to your Profile page on LinkedIn. In doing so, you allow LinkedIn to assign your visit to our website to you or your user account. You must understand that we do not obtain knowledge of the content of the submitted data and its use by LinkedIn. For more details on collecting the data and your legal options, as well as setting options, please visit LinkedIn. These are available at http://www.linkedin.com/static?key=privacy_policy&trk=hb_ft_priv.

Information/Cancellation/Deletion

On the basis of the Federal Data Protection Act, you may contact us at no cost if you have questions relating to the collection, processing or use of your personal information, if you wish to request the correction, blocking or deletion of the same, or if you wish to cancel explicitly granted consent. Please note that you have the right to have incorrect data corrected or to have personal data deleted, where such claim is not barred by any legal obligation to retain this data.

Top